AAF National Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair: 
Lynn Lewis, U.S. CEO, UM Worldwide

Vice Chair:
Tiffany R. Warren, SVP, Chief Diversity Officer, Omnicom Group; Founder & President, ADCOLOR

Treasurer: 
Andy Narrai, Chief Marketing Officer, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Assistant Treasurer: 
Jacki Kelley, CEO, Americas, Dentsu Aegis Network

Secretary: 
Brandon Cooke, Global Chief Communications Officer, FCB Global 

Immediate Past Chair: 
Tara Walpert Levy, Vice President, Agency and Brand Solutions, Google 

Corporate Chair: 
Marcus Harper, VP, Strategic Accounts, The Trade Desk, Inc. 

Corporate Vice Chair (East): 
Christian Borges, SVP Marketing, true[X]

Corporate Vice Chair (West): 
Jeremi Gorman, Chief Business Officer, Snap Inc.

Corporate Vice Chair (Central): 
Stephanie Geno, Senior Vice President, Marketing, Innovid 

Mosaic Council Chair: 
Melanie Mitchem, SVP Global Communications & PR, FCB

Mosaic Council Vice Chair: 
Melonie Parker, Chief Diversity Officer, Google

Digital Chair: 
Helen Lin, Chief Digital Officer, Publicis Media Exchange

Digital Vice Chair: 
Yolanda Lam, Global Head of Agency & Ads Partners, Pinterest  

Government Affairs Chair: 
Carla Michelotti, President, Carla Michelotti LLC, Former AAF Board Chair

Government Affairs Vice Chair: 
William Hagelstein, President, Chief Executive Officer, RPA

American Advertising Awards Chair: 
Michele Massey, Owner, Tucker Massey Marketing

National Education Executive Committee Chair: 
Scott Hamula Associate Professor/Chair, Department of Strategic Communication, Ithaca College 

National Education Executive Committee Vice Chair: 
Jenny Buschhorn, Associate Professor of Practice, Texas State University School of Journalism & Mass Communications

Council of Governors Chair: 
Mary Lee, Creative Director, Frontier Strategies

Eastern Region Chair: 
Chris Dodd, Project and Marketing Manager, Cyberdyne Systems

Central Region Chair: 
Angelo Antoline, President/Creative Director, Something Shiny 

Western Region Chair: 
Paul Klein, Partner, TriStrategies

President & CEO:
Steve Pacheco 

 

Corporate Members

Danielle Austen, fluent360
DK Bartley, Moodys
Christoph Becker, gyro
John Boiler, 72andSunny
Lee Brown, Spotify
Heidi Browning Pearson, NHL
Courtney Cotrupe, Partners + Napier
Lauren Crampsie, Oglivy
Katrina Cukaj, Turner Broadcasting
Rita Ferro, The Walt Disney Company
Sean Finnegan, The Room
Kirsten Flanik, BBDO
Josh Golden, Ad Age
Jon Halvorson, Mondelez
Patrick Harris, Facebook
Jim Heekin, Grey Worldwide
Danielle Henry, The Coca-Cola Company
Walker Jacobs, Twitch
Michael Kassan, MediaLink
Sheila Marmon, Mirror Digital
Ross Martin, Known
Carter Murray, FCB
Nick Pahade, Crowd Here
Soche Picard, Arc North America
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Brendan Ripp, Attention Capital
Marisa Russell, Quantcast
Lisa Ryan Howard, The New York Times
John Trimble, Sirius XM, Pandora
Keith Turco, Evrythng
Barry Wacksman, R/GA
Scott Wells, Clear Channel Outdoors Americas 

 

Council of Governors

Chair: 
Mary Lee, Creative Director, Frontier Strategies

Vice Chair: 

Larry Brantley, President, Chaloner

Secretary-Treasurer: 
Danielle Salley, Senior Art Director, Chernoff Newman

Immediate Past Chair
Yeosh Bendayan, Owner, Push Button Creative Audio

Governors: 
District 1 Governor: Jasmine Turner, Hill Holliday
District 2 Governor: Adam Golomb, Primanti Brothers
District 3 Governor: Tiffany Andrews, Myrtle Beach Convention Center
District 4 Governor: Heather Christman, Christman Creative
District 5 Governor: Tobias Roediger, Rave
District 6 Governor: Heather Kelley, V2 Marketing Communications
District 7 Governor: Leigh Farrior, Stamp Ideas
District 8 Governor: Allison Schroeder, Leighton Interactive
District 9 Governor: Tom Woody, Freeman Company
District 10 Governor: Suzanne La Forgia, Captivate
District 11 Governor: Christal Gammill, Publicis
District 12 Governor: Julie Hackett, Cumulus Media
District 13 Governor: Paul Lam, Media Buy Paul
District 14 Governor: Heather Smith, 3fold Communications
District 15 Governor: Andrés Estrada, Lamar Advertising Company
Ad 2 National Chair: Katie Dirks, American Chemical Society

Division Chairs: 
Division 1: Farhan Rehmani, Bestview Digital Advertising
Division 2: Josh Gumulak, Gelia
Division 3: Joey Wallace, United Way of the Midlands
Division 4: Alexis Quintal, Triad Retail Media
Division 5: Khrystyn Huynh, Honolulu Federal Credit Union


Chair's Advisory Council

Chair’s Advisory Council Chair: 
Tara Walpert Levy, Vice President, Agency and Brand Solutions, Google

Chair’s Advisory Council:
David Bell, gyro
Wendy Clark, Dentsu Aegis Network 
Frank Cooper, BlackRock
Murray Gaylord, TraDigital Marketing101
Jack Griffin, DeSilva & Phillips
Kim Kelleher, AMC Networks
John McMennamin, BSP Online
Carla Michelotti, President, Carla Michelotti LLC
David Messinger, Activision Blizzard
Jim Norton, the dtx company
John B. Osborn, OMD
Amanda Richman, Wavemaker
Rich Stoddart, Inner Workings

 

Additional Members

Honorary Directors:
Linda Thomas Brooks, SIIA
Bill Houck, Former AAF Western Region Chair
Mike Kelly, KNV Advisors
Tim Love, Omnicom Group 

Ex-Officio Members:
Gord McLean, Advertising Educational Foundation
Lisa Sherman, Ad Council

General Counsel:
Stephen M. Ryan, McDermott Will & Emery

Former Chief Operating Officer:
Jeffry L. Perlman

President Emeritus:
James Edmund Datri
Wallace Snyder

Founding President:
Howard Bell (1967-1991)


Effective July 1, 2020