AAF National Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair: 
Amanda Richman, U.S. CEO, Wavemaker 

Vice Chair: 
Tara Walpert Levy, Vice President, Agency and Media Solutions, Google 

Treasurer:
Andy Narrai, Chief Marketing Officer, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Asst. Treasurer:
Jacki Kelley, Chief Operating Officer, Bloomberg Media 

Secretary:
Tiffany R. Warren, SVP, Chief Diversity Officer, Omnicom Group / Founder & President, ADCOLOR

Asst. Secretary:
Daryl Evans, Vice President, Sports Alliances & Partnerships, American Cancer Society 

Immediate Past Chair:
Kim Kelleher, Chief Business Officer-Innovation Collection, Condé Nast

Corporate Chair:
Marcus Harper, Head of Global Agencies & Accounts, Quantcast 

Corporate Vice Chair (East):
Christian Borges, SVP Marketing, true[X]

Corporate Vice Chair (West):
Heidi Browning Pearson, Chief Marketing Officer, National Hockey League

Corporate Vice Chair (Central):
Vacant 

Mosaic Council Chair:
Danielle Austen, Managing Partner & CEO, fluent360

Mosaic Council Vice Chair:
Andrew Orci, CEO, Orci 

Digital Chair:
Helen Lin, President, Digital Investment & Partnerships, Publicis Media Exchange

Digital Vice Chair:
John Boiler, Creative Co-Chair & Founder, 72andSunny 

Entertainment/Music Industry Chair:
Jeff Levick, CEO, The Players’ Tribune 

Government Affairs Chair:
Carla Michelotti, President, Carla Michelotti LLC

Government Affairs Vice Chair:
William Hagelstein, President, Chief Executive Officer, RPA

American Advertising Awards Chair:
Michele Massey, Tucker Massey Marketing

National Education Executive Committee Chair:
Daniel Petek, Instructor, Washington State University 

Council of Governors Chair:
David Campbell, Chernoff Newman

Eastern Region Chair:
Doreen DeFabio-Duska, Times Publishing Company – Erie Times-News

Central Region Chair:
Kevin Fullerton, Springboard Creative 

Western Region Chair:
Jon Burgess, RedFusion Media

President & CEO:
James Edmund Datri

 

Corporate Members

Jack Bamberger, Oath
Brynn Bardacke, The Coca-Cola Company 
DK Bartley, Dentsu Aegis Network 
Christoph Becker, gyro 
Brian Benedik, Spotify 
Meredith Brace, FOX Networks Group 
Brandon Cooke, FCB
Courtney Cotrupe, Partners + Napier
Katrina Cukaj, CNN 
Beth-Ann Eason, Innovid 
Andrew Essex, Tribeca Enterprises
Rita Ferro, Disney ABC Television Group 
Georgina Flores, Allstate 
Josh Golden, Advertising Age 
Jim Heekin, Grey Group
Lisa Ryan Howard, The New York Times 
Jon Kaplan, Pinterest 
Michael Kassan, MediaLink
Aviva Ebstein Kroninger, Y&R
Patrick Lafferty, mcgarrybowen 
Lynn Lewis, UM Worldwide
Jeff Maddock, FedEx
Shelia Marmon, Mirror-Digital Inc. 
Ross Martin, BlackBird 
Peter McGuinness, Chobani 
Sean Moran, Viacom 
Carter Murray, FCB
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Nick Pahade, CrowdHere
Jonathan Perelman, ICM Partners  
Brendan Ripp, Nathional Geographic 
Jorn Socquet, Anheuser-Busch Inbev 
John Trimble, Pandora 
Keith Turco, Ogilvy & Mather
Barry Wacksman, R/GA
Ron Young, Shocase 
Amy Martin Ziegenfuss, Hilton Worldwide


Council of Governors

Officers:

Vice Chair:

Barry Wallace, Barry Wallace Brand Design

Secretary-Treasurer:
Yeosh Bendayan, Push Button

Immediate Past Chair:
Dawn Reeves, Well S@id

Governors: 
District 1: Alta Stark 
District 2: Daniel Chaparro, CLiX Interactive, Inc.
District 3: Megan Telencio 
District 4: Wendy Payton, Bright Red\TBWA 
District 5: Dave Ballengee, Insero Group 
District 6: Kevin McCowan, EPI Inc.
District 7: Mary Lee, Frontier Strategies, LLC
District 8: Andrea Barber, Apothecary Communications
District 9: Chris Linville, Alpha Media
District 10: Larry Brantley, The Company
District 11: Christal Gammill, Publicis
District 12: Erica Rockenstein, VI Marketing 
District 13: Paul Lam, Media Buy Paul
District 14: Christopher Terrazas, News & Review Publications
District 15: Lisa Delaney

Division Chairs: 
Division 1:  Vacant
Division 2: Vacant
Division 3: Randy Kemp, RK-1 Productions, LLC
Division 4: Sandy King-Arizmendis, The Gazette 
Division 5 & AD 2 Chair: Kris Solberg

Chair's Advisory Council

Chair’s Advisory Council Chairman:
Kim Kelleher, Condé Nast

Chair’s Advisory Council:
Leo Armatis 
Wilder Baker
David Bell, gyro
Wendy Clark, DDB
Frank Cooper, BlackRock
Mark Dacey, Dacey & Partners Executive Search
Bernard Flanagan
Murray Gaylord, TraDigital Marketing101
Chester Green
Jack Griffin, DeSilva & Phillips
Philip Guarascio, PG Ventures LLC
Robert Hilton
Andrew Jung
David Keith 
Arthur (Bud) Liebler 
John McMennamin, BSP Online
David Messinger
Jim Norton 
John B. Osborn, OMD
Rich Stoddart, Inner Workings 
Steve Pacheco 
David Park 
Janet Robinson, Fleishman Hillard
Carlo Vittorini 

Additional Members

Honorary Director: Linda Thomas Brooks, MPA -The Association of Magazine Media
Honorary Director: Bill Houck, Former AAF Western Region Chair
Honorary Director: Mike Kelly, KNV Advisors
Honorary Director: Tim Love, Omnicom Group 
Ex-Officio Member: Gord McLean, Advertising Educational Foundation
General Counsel: Stephen M. Ryan, McDermott Will & Emery
Former Chief Operating Officer: Jeffry L. Perlman
Ex-Officio Member: Lisa Sherman, Ad Council
President Emeritus: Wallace Snyder


 

Effective June 28, 2018
View 2017-2018 Board of Directors
View 2016-2017 Board of Directors 
View 2015-2016 Board of Directors