2013–2014 AAF National Board of Directors


Executive Committee


Chair: Wendy Clark, Senior Vice President, Global Sparkling Brand Center, The Coca-Cola Company
Vice Chair: Rich Stoddart, President, North America, Leo Burnett
Treasurer: Andy Narrai, Director of Marketing, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. 
Asst. Treasurer: Geri Wang, President, ABC Sales, Disney/ABC Television Group
Secretary: James N. Norton, SVP, AOL Advertising, AOL
Asst. Secretary: Kim Kelleher, SAY Media
Corporate Chair: Linda Thomas Brooks
Corporate Vice Chair (East): Mike Kelly, Chairman, ColSpace
Corporate Vice Chair (West): Jo Muse, Chairman & CEO, Muse Communications
Corporate Vice Chair (Central): Jack Rooney, Chairman & CEO , Ogilvy & Mather Chicago
Mosaic Council Chair: Kendra Hatcher King, Director of Account Planning, Razorfish
Mosaic Council Vice Chair: Tiffany R. Warren, SVP, Chief Diversity Officer, Omnicom Group Inc.
Government Affairs Chair: Carla Michelotti, EVP, Chief Legal, Government, Corporate Affairs Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide
Digital Chair: Lisa Weinstein, President, Global Digital, Data and Analytics at Starcom MediaVest Group
National ADDY Chair: George Riddell, Owner, Producer/Director, Big House Production
Immediate Past Chair: John B. Osborn, President & CEO, BBDO New York
Council of Governors Chair: Blake Goldston, Owner, Money Mailer of Amarillo
National Education Executive Committee Chair: Sandra Utt, Associate Professor, University of Memphis
Eastern Region Chair: Jackie Barker, Sky Advertising
Central Region Chair: Sheryl Asman, Karma Group
Western Region Chair: Erik Lohmeier, agenda
President & CEO: James Edmund Datri

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – ADDITIONAL MEMBERS


President Emeritus: Howard Bell
President Emeritus: Wally Snyder
Former Chief Operating Officer: Jeffry L. Perlman
Peggy Conlon, President & CEO, Ad Council
Paula Alex, Chief Executive Officer, Advertising Educational Foundation
Andrea Alstrup, Board Consultant

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – CORPORATE MEMBERS


Corporate Members – Advertisers:
Jodi Allen, P&G
Lisa Cochrane, Allstate
Daryl Evans, AT&T
Kimberly Kadlec, J&J
Glenn Roginski, Pfizer
Pio Schunker, The Coca-Cola Company
Joe Sica, Santa Barbara Tax Products Group
Anton Vincent, General Mills

Corporate Members – Agencies
Andrew Essex, Droga5
Jim Heekin, Grey
Jacki Kelley, IPG Mediabrands North America
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Nick Pahade, Poptent
Keith Turco, gyro

Corporate Members – Media:

Allison Arden, Advertising Age
Tim Armstrong, AOL
Toby Byrne, FOX
Chris Collins, The Wall Street Journal
Beth-Ann Eason, Condé Nast
Jeff Levick, Spotify
Meredith Levien, The New York Times
Heidi Browning Pearson, Pandora

Corporate Members – At-Large:
Joe Ambrefe, SecurityPoint Media
Ray Chelstowski, Digital First Media
Katrina Cukaj, CNN
John Durham, Catalyst s+f
William Hagelstein, RPA
Michael Kassan, MediaLink
David Messinger, Creative Artists Agency
Hector Orci, Orci
McGhee Williams Osse, Burrell Communications
Dick Porter, Meredith
Marc Sternberg, Brand Innovators
Amy Wilkins, Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – COUNCIL OF GOVERNORS


Officers:
Council of Governors Chair: Blake Goldston, Money Mailer of Amarillo
Vice Chair: John McCafferty, John McCafferty Advertising
Secretary-Treasurer: A.J. Busé, Brand New Day
Immediate Past Chair: Allison Robbins, Joseph David Advertising

Governors:
District 1: Alta Stark, Baystate Health
District 2: Cynthia Park, Color H2O Partners
District 3: Lisa Rondina, Fairway Outdoor Advertising
District 4: Susan Waldeck, Anton West Advertising
District 5: David Caldwell, Balance Creative, LLC
District 6: Allison Beggs, Ruby Jane's Twisted Kitchen
District 7: Amanda Fontaine, Mississippi Burn Foundation
District 8: Connor Callahan, Conor Lawrence Represents
District 9: Richard Proffer, University of Missouri
District 10: Kevin Cassis, Whitely Plus
District 11: Christal Gammill, Publicis
District 12: Dawn Dawson, Reflection Advertising
District 13: Paul Lam, Servco Pacific Inc.
District 14: Paul Klein, City of Reno
District 15: Jon Burgess, RedFusion Media
Ad 2 National Chair: Tai Leong, HMSA

Division Chairs:
Division 1: Sherri Anne Green, LM&O Advertising
Division 2: Lorelle Burke, Public Interest Advertising
Division 3: Barb Scherer, Fifth Third Bank
Division 4: Bill Houck, Lamar Advertising Company
Division 5: Tai Leong, HMSA

Chairman’s Advisory Council:

Chairman’s Advisory Council Chair: John Osborn, President & CEO, BBDO New York
Leo Armatis
Wilder Baker, Principal, GPS for Management
David Bell, Operating Advisor, Pegasus Capital Advisors LP
Robert Blackmore, Chairman, Studio One Networks
Frank Cooper, CMO, Global Consumer Engagement, PepsiCo Global Beverages Group
Mark Dacey, Chief Executive Officer, Dacey & Partners, LLC
Bernard Flanagan
Murray Gaylord, CEO, TraDigital Marketing101
Chester Green
Jack Griffin
Philip Guarascio, PG Ventures LLC
Robert Hilton
Andy Jung
David Keith, VP Senior Consultant, Cargill Associates
Arthur (Bud) Liebler, Principal, Liebler Macdonald Communication Strategists
Patricia Martin, Martin & Lipton
John McMennamin, McMennamin Consulting
Carla Michelotti, EVP & General Counsel, Leo Burnett Worldwide
Steve Pacheco, Director, Advertising & Marketing Communications, FedEx
David Park, DAP Enterprises
Janet Robinson
William Sharp, President, Sharp Advertising, Inc.
Carlo Vittorini