2002 - 2003 Recipients

09-10 | 08- 09 | 07- 08 | 06 - 07 | 05 - 06 | 04 - 05 | 03 - 04 | 02 - 03 | 01 - 02 | 00 - 01


Susan Adkins
Advertising Club of Fort Worth

Guy M. Anderson
Central Illinois Advertising Federation

DJ Arnold
Advertising Federation of Bismarck-Mandan

Ted Austin
AdClub Indianapolis

Perry O. Ballard, Jr.
Ad Club of West Michigan, Inc.

Bruce Batti
Fresno Advertising Federation

Kip Bohne
Lansing Advertising Club, Inc.

Eric Bonnici
Las Vegas Advertising Federation

Dave Bridges
Corpus Christ Advertising Federation

Kathi Brock
Denver Advertising Federation

Dennis Burns
District 13

Mary Cameron
Imperial Polk Advertising Federation, Inc.

Ralph Campagna
Chicago Advertising Federation

Dave Campbell
District 6

Paul Campbell
Pikes Peak Advertising Federation

Ralph J. Carlson
Utah Advertising Federation

Craig Carpenter
Mississippi Gulf Coast Advertising Federation

Robin Chalkley
Advertising Federation of the Roanoke Valley

Bob Conge
Rochester Advertising Federation

Sharon Damante
Daytona Beach Advertising Federation

Bill deTournillon
Lubbock Advertising Federation

Bob DiPietro, Sr.
Yakima Advertising Federation

Karl Eller
District 12

Jeanette Elliott
Oklahoma City Advertising Club

Wendie Every
Advertising Federation of Central Oregon

Kay Forbes-Smith
Advertising Club of Evansville

Sharyn Gayton
AdMark: The Bay Advertising & Marketing Association

Tim Gibson
Advertising Club of Cincinnati

Kerri Goldsmith
Advertising Federation of Southwest Florida

Sterling R. Grant, Jr.
New Mexico Advertising Federation

Ann Halpern
Birmingham Advertising Federation

Wes Haugen
Black Hills Advertising Federation

Tom Hayes
Advertising Federation of the Greater Palm Beaches

Irvine B. Hill
Advertising Club of Hampton Roads

Jane Hillhouse
Tri-City Metro Ad Fed

Charlie Hoag
Advertising Federation of Minnesota

Steve Hoffman
South Dakota Advertising Federation

Mary Hunt
Permian Basin Advertising Federationn

M. Charles Innis
Canton Ad Club

Art Johnsen
Nashville Advertising Federation

Jeff Knowles
Great Falls Advertising Federation

Robert A. Love
Greater Frederick Advertising Federation

Mark Lunde
Advertising Professionals of Des Moines

Travis Lynn
Advertising Association of Northern Nevada

Dave MacDonna
District 6

Stan Massey
Advertising Club of Toledo

Michele McAffee
District 6

Geraldine McBride
Amarillo Advertising Federation

Aggie McClintock
Advertising Club of Central Pennsylvania

Lyle Metzdorf
Houston Advertising Federation

Laveda Miles
Greenville Ad Club

Tom Minczeski
AdMark: The Bay Area Advertising & Marketing Association

Ellen Moran
Omaha Federation of Advertising

Cindy Nelson
District 6

Phil Payne
Advertising Federation of Louisville

Al Rent
Advertising Federation of East Central Indiana

Linda Roberts
Memphis Advertising Federation

Rebecca Rogers
Augusta Advertising Federation

Lynn Rolls
Ad Club of the Triad

Charlie Ross
Mississippi Delta Advertising Federation

Peg Schoen
Advertising Federation of Lincoln

Chris Schroeder
Advertising Club of Metropolitan Washington

Jim Sendecke
Madison Advertising Federation

Gil Shuler
Advertising Federation of Charleston

Jill Sittenauer
Topeka Advertising Federation

Dee Smith
Advertising Club of New Orleans

Ron L. Smoots
Advertising Federation of Fort Wayne

Diane Strickland
Tennessee Valley Advertising Federation

LeRoy Surrett
Chattanooga Advertising Federation

David Swang
Advertising Federation of Fargo-Moorhead

J. Robert Taglairino
Advertising Federation of Greater Miami

Mark and Ann Thelen
Advertising/Marketing Federation of Central Minnesota

Scott Van Osdol
Austin Advertising Federation

Curtis Vann
Advertising Federation of Greater Baton Rouge

Barbara Wendell
Los Angeles Advertising Women

Phil Weston
Advertising Association of the Fox River Valley

William A. Wickhman
Advertising Federation of Columbus

John Wilcox
American Advertising Federation of Wichita

Lon Winter
Orlando Advertising Federation

Robert A. Yeck
Dayton Advertising Club

Jay Zucker
Tucson Advertising Federation