2014 District Competition


District Coordinators
District Competition Schedule

Updated June 6, 2014

District 1
Boston University
Emerson College
Fitchburg State University
Johnson & Wales University-Providence
Quinnipiac University
Salem State University
Simmons College
University of Hartford

District 2
Hofstra University
Ithaca College
Marist College
Pace University-New York
Pace University-Pleasantville
Penn State University
Point Park University
St. Bonaventure University 
St. Johns University
SUNY at Oneonta
Syracuse University
Temple University
The George Washington University 
University of Scranton

District 3
Appalachian State University
Clemson University
James Madison University
The Art Institute of Washington
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
University of South Carolina
University of Virginia 
Washington and Lee University

District 4
Florida State University
Miami International University of Art and Design
Ringling College of Art and Design
University of Miami
University of South Florida

District 5
Cleveland State University
John Caroll University
Marietta College
Marshall University
Murray State University
Ohio University
University of Kentucky
Western Kentucky University 
Youngstown State University

District 6
Augustana College
Ball State University
Butler University
Central Michigan University–Mt. Pleasant
Columbia College Chicago
Ferris State University
Grand Valley State University
Indiana University–Bloomington
Marian University
Michigan State University–East Lansing
Northwood University–Michigan Campus
Purdue University–Calumet
Purdue University–West Lafayette
Southern Illinois University–Carbondale
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Indianapolis
University of Notre Dame
University of Southern Indiana
Western Michigan University–Kalamazoo

District 7
Lee University
Louisiana State University
Loyola University-New Orleans
Samford University
SCAD (Savannah College of Art and Design)
University of Alabama
University of Memphis

District 8
Minnesota State University-Moorhead
North Dakota State University 
South Dakota State University
St. Cloud State University
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
University of Minnesota Duluth
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
University of North Dakota
University of St. Thomas

District 9
Clarke University
Drury University
University of Missouri-Columbia
University of Missouri-St. Louis
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Northern Iowa
Webster University

District 10
Oklahoma State University
Oral Roberts University
Sam Houston State University
Southern Methodist University
Stephen F. Austin State University
Texas A&M University-College Station
Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Texas State University-San Marcos
Texas Tech University
University of Central Oklahoma
University of Houston
University of North Texas
University of Oklahoma
University of Texas – Austin
University of Texas-Pan American
University of Tulsa
West Texas A&M University

District 11
Boise State University
Brigham Young University-Idaho
Idaho State University
Montana State University-Bozeman
University of Idaho
University of Oregon
Washington State University

District 12
New Mexico State University
Southwest University of Visual Arts-Albuquerque
University of Arizona
University of Colorado, Denver
University of Northern Colorado

District 13
Chaminade University of Honolulu
Hawaii Pacific University

District 14
California State University-Fresno
San Jose State University
University of California-Berkeley
University of Nevada-Reno

District 15
Art Institute of California, San Diego
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Chapman University
College of the Canyons
Mount St. Mary's College, Los Angeles
University of California, Los Angeles
University of California, San Diego
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
University of Southern California

Virtual District
University of Florida
California State University, Fullerton